2019 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Day Date Opponent Location Time
Monday February 18th Gadsden City Albertville 4:30
Tuesday February 19th Sardis Albertville 4:30
Thursday February 21st Hayden Hayden 4:30
Friday February 22nd Homewood Homewood 4:30
Tuesday February 26th Guntersville Guntersville 4:30
Thursday February 28th Guntersville Albertville 4:30
Saturday March 2nd Cherokee County Albertville 12:00
Saturday March 2nd Grissom vs Cherokee Co. Albertville 2:15
Saturday March 2nd Grissom Albertville 4:30
Tuesday March 5th Boaz Boaz 4:30
Thursday March 7th Boaz Albertville 4:30
Saturday March 9th Southside Southside 11:00
Saturday March 9th Scottsboro Southside 1:30
Monday March 11th Fairview Albertville 4:30
Tuesday March 12th Arab Arab 6:30
Thursday March 14th Arab Albertville 4:30
Saturday March 16th Gadsden City Gadsden City TBA
Saturday March 16th Etowah Gadsden City TBA
Tuesday March 19th OXFORD Oxford (Choccolocco) 4:30
Thursday March 21st OXFORD (DH) Albertville 4:30/6:30
Friday March 22nd Westpoint West Point 4:30
Wednesday March 27th HIXSON, TN Hixson HS 5:00 EST
Thursday March 28th CHATTANOOGA CENTRAL Chattanooga Central 3:00 EST
Friday March 29th AURORA, IL Chattanooga Central 3:00 EST
Friday March 29th GORDON LEE, GA Chattanooga Central 5:15 EST
Saturday March 30th CHAMPIONSHIP GAME Chattanooga Central 6:00 EST
Monday April 1st Hayden Albertville 4:30
Tuesday April 2nd Clay Chalkville Clay Chalkville 4:30
Thursday April 4th Clay Chalkville Albertville 4:30
Tuesday April 9th FORT PAYNE Albertville 4:30
Thursday April 11th FORT PAYNE (DH) Fort Payne 4:30/6:30
Saturday April 13th Southside Albertville 1:00
Monday April 15th Cherokee County Cherokee County 4:30
Friday-Saturday April 20th-21st 1st Round State Playoffs TBA TBA
Friday-Saturday April 27th-28th 2nd Round State Playoffs TBA TBA
Friday-Saturday May 4th-5th 3rd Round State Playoffs TBA TBA
Friday-Saturday May 11th-12th Semi Finals State Playoffs TBA TBA
Wednesday - Saturday May 16th-19th State Finals Montgomery TBA